Logo
Get in touch
Translate
Search
Logo

St Margaret's CEVA Primary School

Transforming lives by living and learning together in God's love

Staff

Head Teacher :                  Miss J Kidby           (Alternative Safeguarding & Mental Health Lead)

 

Deputy Head Teacher :      Mrs S Cashen        (Designated Safeguarding & Prevent Lead)

 

Assistant Head Teacher:    Mrs F Maudsley     (Alternate Safeguarding & EYFS Phase Lead)

 

SENCo:                              Mrs L Lidstone

 

Inclusion Manager:            Mrs D Richards      

 

Teaching Staff :                 

Penguins Reception:          Mrs F Berry

Puffins Reception:              Mrs M Maudsley (EY Leader) and Mrs S Gibbs 

Lions Year 1:                      Mrs H Baker and Mrs T Curtis

Tigers Year 1:                     Miss C Pratt

Zebras Year 2:                    Miss T Benjamin

Giraffes Year 2:                   Miss H Peats (KS1 Phase Leader)

Sea Turtles Year 3:             Mrs A Campbell

Seahorses Year 3:              Miss S Alsop

Starfish Year 4:                   Miss L Pignon (Lower KS2 Phase Leader)

Jellyfish Year 4:                  Mrs S Elliott- Duff and Mrs C Salter

Stingrays Year 5:                Mrs P Taylor and Mrs J Webster

Dolphins Year 5:                 Mr J Harrison

Sharks Year 6:                    Mrs J Febvre (Upper KS2 Phase Leader)

Whales Year 6:                   Mrs K Brown and Miss E Andrews

                                             

Director of Sport:                Mrs S Bigley                           

                                         

Teaching Assistants :       

                                                           

                                             Miss C Dozzell                                   Mrs K Bridges

                                             Mrs H Bugg                                        Mrs D Graham

                                             Mrs S Ragan                                      Miss S Woollard                                          

                                             Miss M Whincop                                 Mrs N Coetzee

                                             Mrs N Downey                                    Miss E Mullane                                  

                                             Mrs D Templeton   (Thrive)                 Mrs M Keable

                                             Mrs E Hart (HLTA)                              Miss L Joshua (HLTA)

                                             Mrs K Grey                                         Mr B Durrant

                                             Mrs R Moore                                       Mr J Leutchford

                                             Mrs F Berry                                         Miss I Flaherty

                                             Miss A Rush Da Silva                         Miss S Moloney

                                             Mrs N Wray                                         Miss J Marsh

                                             Mrs M Newbold

                                         

 Music Teachers:                  Mr Will Hessey

                                             Mr Chris Neary

                                             Mr A Rowe

 

Office Staff :                       

                                            Mrs J Lambert             (Office Manager and Senior Management)

                                            Mrs C Brown               (School Bursar)

                                            Mrs A Taylor                (Finance Assistant)

                                            Ms A Thomas-Dawes  (Admin Assistant and Lead Attendance Officer)

                                            Mr J Tompkins             (Facilities, Health and Safety Manager)

                                            Mrs E Gonen               (Admin Assistant)

 

Lunchtime Supervisors: 

                                            Mrs A Lovell (Supervisor)

                                            Mrs F Smith

                                            Mr R Lovell

                                            Mrs K Walkden

                                            Mrs L Begum

                                            Mrs T Browne

                                            Mrs N Draycott

                                            Mrs S Suman

                                            Mrs S Jafri

 

                                            

School Cook :                  Mrs L Hamilton (Vertas)

 

Kitchen Staff :

                                           Mrs B Looney

                                           Mrs P Andrews

 

Caretaker :                        Mr C Garwood

 

Cleaners :                         Mrs P Fiteni

                                         Mrs B Looney (supervisor)

                                          Mrs C Oliver

 

                                          

         

 

Top